CANBERRA CUP

Presented by the Associates of Canberra Golf Club 1928

CSGA Championship – Open 36 Holes Scratch Score

2019  Not Played
2020 Cancelled (Covid)
2017  Liz Smyth – Royal Canberra 2018 – Wendy Hergenhan – Bega
2015  A Douglas  – Gungahlin Lakes 2016  A Douglas  – Gungahlin Lakes
2013  L Stensrud  – Queanbeyan 2014  N Moon  – Federal
2011  J Boland  – Tamworth 2012  Smyth  – Royal Canberra
2009   L Stensrud  – Queanbeyan 2010  L Stensrud  – Queanbeyan
2007   L Smyth  – Royal Canberra 2008  J Mackay  – Moss Vale
2005   L Smyth –  Federal 2006  L Wylie – Royal Canberra
2003   A Ridley  – Goulburn 2004  R Gardiner  – Highlands
2001   J Mackay  – Moss Vale 2002   Asbury  – Moruya
1999   J Annan  – Federal 2000   M Asbury  – Moruya
1997   S Nott  – Bexley 1998   L Thorn  – Gungahlin Lakes
1995   N Moon – Federal 1996   T. Lambert  – Queanbeyan
1993   T Lambert  – Queanbeyan 1994   S Walsh  – Woodhaven Green
1991   T Lambert  – Queanbeyan 1992   J Hanna  – Bonnie Doon
1989   J Mackay  – Moss Vale 1990  J Mackay  – Moss Vale
1987   Tournament cancelled 1988   N Selvey  – Royal Canberra
1985   J De Costa  – Queanbeyan 1986   C De Costa  – Queanbeyan
1983   C De Costa  – Queanbeyan 1984   C De Costa  – Queanbeyan
1981   N Doherty  – Royal Canberra 1982   C De Costa  – Queanbeyan
1979   J Walsh  – Bonnie Doon 1980   E Bowditch Royal  – Canberra
1977   Mrs V Higgins  – Wollongong 1978   Miss L Oxley  – Goulburn
1975   Miss J Fitzhardinge  – Royal Canberra 1976   Mrs N Kiwi  – Royal Canberra
1973   Mrs L Wheatley  – Yowani 1974   Miss K  – Permeziel Albury
1971   Mrs M Pearson  – Royal Canberra 1972   Mrs M Pearson  – Royal Canberra
1969   Mrs H Bleeck  – Australian 1970   Mrs J Beattie  – Crookwell
1967   Mrs D Thomas  – Royal Canberra 1968   Mrs V Higgins  – Wollongong
1965   Mrs L Betts  – Cronulla 1966   Mrs L Betts  – Cronulla
1963   Mrs K Call  – Federal 1964   Mrs J Higgins – -Wollongong
1961   Miss P Fairbairn  – Moss Vale 1962   Mrs J Higgins  – Wollongong
1959   Mrs J Windsor  – Royal Canberra   1960   Mrs L Giddings  – NSW
1957   Mrs Falcon-Hughes  – Concord 1958   Mrs R D Bridges  – Camden
1953   Miss M Mair 1954   Mrs Commins 1955   Miss J Robertson England 1956   Mrs Arnott
1950   Miss H Stockman 1951   Miss M Dorahy 1952   Miss S E Byrnes   1952   Miss S E Byrnes
1940-46  No Play 1947   Miss P Borthwick 1948   Miss P Borthwick 1949   Miss H Stackman
1936   Miss McLeish 1937   Miss N Palmes 1938   Miss Joan Fisher 1939   Miss E Couldery
1932   Miss E Fraser   1933   Miss E Fraser   1934   Mrs Mona McLeod 1935   Miss N Green
1928   Mrs A Binnie 1929   Mrs A Binnie 1930   Miss A Chomley 1931   Miss E Fraser