FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIP

Formerly Presented by Mrs R D Bridges

2019  C Gorman & L Watson – Yowani 2020  C Warn & Tiana Westbury (Gold Creek)
2017  N Hanson & L Smyth – Royal Canberra 2018  A Thornton & I Hawes  Qbyan – Royal Canberra
2015 J Blenkey & N Haines – Newcastle / Moore Park 2016 4BBB format was implemented
2013 L Stensrud & L Smyth – Queanbeyan / Royal Canberra 2014 P Jeffery & W Lynch – Queanbeyan
2011 L Stensrud & L Smyth – Queanbeyan / Royal Canberra 2012 L Stensrud & C Thornton – Queaneyan
2009 W Lynch & K Scott – Queanbeyan / Gold Creek 2010 W Lynch & P Jeffery – Queanbeyan
2007 P Jeffery & Mrs W Lynch – Queanbeyan 2008 P Jeffery & L Stensrud – Queanbeyan
2005 L Smyth & Mrs D Macaulay – Federal 2006 M Asbury & Miss L Munt – Moruya
2003 A Ridley & Mrs V Williams – Goulburn 2004 N Somlyay & Mrs H Langford – Murrumbidgee
2001 C Amos & Mrs M Bennett – Yowani / Belconnen 2002 H Dix & Mrs L Canney – Gungahlin Lakes
1999 B Riley & Mrs P Morris – Moss Vale / Goulburn 2000 M Ashbury & Miss S Maloney – Moruya / Mollymook
1997 Mrs J Cottam & Mrs L Kentwell – Nowra / Port Kembla 1998 Mrs C de Costa & Miss T Lambert – Queanbeyan
1995 Mrs C de Costa & Miss T Lambert – Queanbeyan 1996 Mrs C de Costa & Miss T Lambert – Queanbeyan
1993 Mrs J Annan & Mrs L Drummond – Federal 1994 Mrs C Irish & Mrs P McKie – Moss Vale / Nowra
1991 Mrs N Henderson & Mrs D Tooth Goulburn
Miss T Lambert & Mrs S Weir – Queanbeyan / Goulburn
1992 Miss D Bradd & Mrs H Lowe
Ms T Lambert & Mrs J Marshall – Queanbeyan / Yowan
i
1989 Miss J Mackay & Mrs J Marshall – Moss Vale / Yowani
Mrs D Bradley & Mrs R Ederle – Federal
1990 Mrs J Marshall & Miss J Mackay – Yowani / Moss Vale
1987 Tournament at Moss Vale Cancelled 1988 Mrs J Marshall & Miss J Mackay – Yowani / Moss Vale
1985 Mrs J Alexander & Mrs E Bowditch – Royal Canberra 1986 Mrs C de Costa & Miss T Lambert – Queanbeyan
1983 Mrs S Donohoe & Mrs C Pettit (Bonnie Doon/ Australian        1984 Mrs J Mackay & Mrs Y Hayes – Bowral Country
1981 Mrs J Rider & Mrs J Tribilco – Royal Canberra 1982 Mrs J Rider & Mrs J Hoffman – Royal Canberra
1978 Mrs C de Costa & Mrs S Cusack 1979 Miss J Walsh & Miss L Oxley 1980 Mrs Y Hayes & Mrs D Missingham
1975 Miss J Fitzhardinge & Mrs B Cooper 1976 Mrs Y Baines & Mrs H Nunn 1977 Mrs V Higgins & Mrs N Guerin
1972 Mrs J Hoffman & Mrs P Creighton 1973 Mrs Z Morphett & Mrs S Wheatley 1974 Ms J Fitzhardinge & Ms J McLaughlin
1969 Mrs L Ireland & Miss D Ireland 1970 Mrs L Hoad & Mrs L Poll 1971 Mrs K Savell & Mrs P McClean
1966 Mrs F McMahon & Mrs J Higgins 1967 Mrs D Thomas & Mrs L Chalmers 1968 Mrs B Guerin & Mrs J Higgins