DISTRICT BROOCH

 April , May and June-to be played for on a club medal day.   Winning cards and fees ($1 per player) to be forwarded to the secretary.  In the event of a tie, or ties on the day appointed for the playing of the event, a playoff should be arranged as soon as possible on a suitable competition day (playing on original handicaps). Countbacks are not in order for deciding the winners of this event.

COMMITTEE MEETING-8th February 1993 District Brooch will be played as normal between April and June but the entry fee to be increased to $1.50 and the event now to be played in three divisions: 0-18, 19-29, 30-45. In 1997 the cost increased to $2 and Divisions changed to 0-20, 21-29 and 30-45. In 2000 the score used will be calculated against the CCR.   2008 scores calculated against the AWCR.

DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3
2020  L Dorsett – Queanbeyan E Lay – Federal N McMurray – Bowral 
2019  H  Buchanan – Goulburn A Tomlin – Bowral M Cahill – Yowani 
2018  S Shallis – Moss Vale D Shand – Queanbeyan M Benson – Federal
2017  J Orr – Yowani C Tanner – Murrumbidgee C Hornig – Belconnen
2016  P Hislop – Royal Canberra J Nevin – Queanbeyan Kim Stamatellis –
2015  C Besley – Goulburn J Nevin – Queanbeyan A Buckley – Royal Canberra
2014  N Hanson – Royal Canberra C Bennett – Yass H Hayhoe – Goulburn
2013  L Petherbridge – Federal  A Hayter – Moss Vale K Hardy – Murrumbidgee
2012  C Smith – Goulburn A Croker – Goulburn J McGreevy – Queanbeyan
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007 D Collins – Tully Park G Goiser – Queanbeyan M Bird – Federal
2006 N Hanson – Royal Canberra S Whiteway – Bowral T Ivery – Murrumbidgee
2005 S Taylor – Queanbeyan B Obringer – Belconnen S Kriebig – Royal Canberra
2004 J Penny – Yowani W Button – Royal Canberra M Miller – Murrumbidgee
2003 M A Wall – Fairbairn R Phillips – Federal M Hefferman – Goulburn
2002 H Oldenhove – Royal Military College B Evans – Murrumbidgee S Edlington – Yowani
2001 L Farquharson – Yas J MacFarlan – Goulburn J Jackson – Royal Military College
2000 M Leslie – Federal A Granger – Goulburn G Heffernan – Goulburn
1999 N Somlyay – Murrumbidgee P Johns – Crookwell L Granger – Goulburn
1998 L Hawes – Royal Canberra M Reeves – Braidwood C Thompson – Queanbeyan
1997 J Sukroo – Royal Canberra J Graham – Woohaven Green D Huender – Highlands
1996 J Haskins – Royal Canberra P Bridges – Royal Canberra J Bracken – Highlands
1995 W Stewart – Goulburn N McIntosh – Crookwell G Plummer
1994 N Durnan – Yowani S Hall – Royal Canberra G Danswell
1993 S Walsh – Belconnen D Gaspert – Fairbairn J Fahey – Goulbourn
1970  – 1992
YEAR  –  SILVER  BRONZE
1992 Mrs R Quinn – Federal Mrs S Metcalfe – Yowani
1991 Mrs C Higgs – Yowani Mrs A Granger – Goulburn
1990 Mrs N Price – Goulburn Mrs A Wotton – Goulburn
1989 Mrs D Johnson – Royal Canberra Mrs D Ferguson – Braidwood
1988 Mrs P Reading – Yowani Mrs M Stack – Yowani
1987 Mrs S Williams – Yowani Mrs J Lazenby – Queanbeyan
1986 Mrs D Missingham – Bowral Ltd Miss N Durnan – Yowani
1985 Mrs S Gunn – Yowani Mrs P Keight – Highlands
1984 Mrs D Tooth – Goulburn Mrs L Poll – Goulburn
1983 Miss D Brown – Royal Military College Mrs V Bourke – Goulburn
1982 Miss P Greaves – Royal Canberra Mrs G Hutchison – Royal Canberra
1981 Mrs P Reading – Yowani Miss K Southwell – Federal
1980 Mrs S Powell – Federal Mrs P Wyatt – Royal Military College
1979 Mrs J Marshall – Bowral Mrs P Houldsworth – Queanbeyan
1978 Mrs N Ward – Royal Canberra Mrs Mrs M Chatillon – Royal Canberra
1977 Mrs J Guyson – Goulburn MrsN Grigg – Royal Canberra
1976 Mrs P Creighton – Royal Canberra Mrs K Palmer – Yowani
1975 Mrs S Weir – Goulburn Mrs D Parker – Queanbeyan
1974 Mrs J Melhuish Royal Canberra Mrs P Reading – Yowani
1973 Mrs P Pollock – Federal Mrs V Mannion – Federal
1972 Mrs P Hall – Tully Park Mrs G Mould – Tully Park
1971 Mrs M Osborn – Yowani Mrs B Coffey – Braidwood
1970 Mrs B Cooper – Federal Mrs E Bowditch – Queanbeyan