GOULBURN CUP 

 Presented by L T Watson Esq, CSGA Championship 1929 

CSGA District Championship for Associates of Affiliated Clubs.

36 Holes Scratch Score

2019 – Not Played 2020 – Cancelled (Covid)  2022
2016 – A Douglas – Gungahlin Lakes  2017 – L Smyth – Royal Canberra 2018 – C Thompson Queanbeyan
2013 – L Stensrud – Queanbeyan 2014 – N Moon – Federal 2015 – A Douglas – Gungahlin Lakes
2010 – L Stensrud – Queanbeyan 2011 – L Stensrud – Queanbeyan 2012 – L Smyth – Royal Canberra
2007 – L Smyth – Royal Canberra 2008 – J Mackay – Moss Vale 2009 – L Stensrud – Queanbeyan
2004 – R Gardiner – Highlands 2005 – L Smyth – Federal 2006 – L Wiley – Royal Canberra
2001 – J Mackay – Moss Vale 2002 – L Smyth – Federal 2003 – A Ridley – Goulburn
1998 – Miss L Thorn – Gungahlin Lakes 1999 – Mrs J Annan – Federal 2000 – M Wall – ADF
1995 – Mrs N Moon – Federal 1996 – Miss T Lambert – Queanbeyan 1997 – Mrs D Molloy – Highlands
1992 – Miss T Lambert – Queanbeyan 1993 – Miss T Lambert – Queanbeyan 1994 – Mrs S Walsh – Woodhaven Green
1989 – Miss J Mackay – Moss Vale 1990 – Miss J Mackay – Moss Vale 1991 – Miss T Lambert – Queanbeyan
1986 – Mrs C De Costa – Queanbeyan 1987 – Tournament Cancelled 1988 – Mrs N Selvey – Royal Canberra
1983 – Mrs C De Costa – Queanbeyan 1984 – Mrs C De Costa – Queanbeyan 1985 – Miss J De Costa – Queanbeyan
1980 – Mrs E Bowditch – Royal Canberra 1981 – Mrs N Doherty – Royal Canberra 1982– Mrs C De Costa – Queanbeyan
1977 – Miss L Oxley – Goulburn 1978 – Miss L Oxley – Goulburn 1979 – Mrs N Arnold – Federal
1974 – Mrs L Wheatley – Yowani 1975 – Miss J Fitzhardinge – Royal Canberra 1976 – Mrs N Kiwi – Royal Canberra
1971 – Mrs M Pearson – Royal Canberra 1972 – Mrs M Pearson – Royal Canberra 1973 – Mrs L Wheatley – Yowani
1968 – Mrs G Watt – Moss Vale 1969 – Mrs N Arnold – Federal 1970 – Mrs J Beattie – Crookwell
1965 – Mrs K Call – Royal Canberra 1966 – Mrs G Watt – Moss Vale 1967 – Mrs D Thomas – Royal Canberra
1962 – Mrs A Boucher – Goulburn 1963 – Mrs K Call – Federal 1964 – Mrs J Windsor – Royal Canberra
1959 – Mrs J Windsor – Royal Canberra 1960 – Mrs J Windsor – Royal Canberra 1961 – Miss P Fairbairn – Moss Vale
1956 – Mrs Arnott – Royal Canberra 1957 – Mrs Bouchier – Goulburn 1958 – Mrs Bobin – Goulburn
1953 – Mrs J Osbourne – Royal Canberra 1954 – Mrs Commins – Royal Canberra 1955 – Mrs Arnott – Royal Canberra
1950 – Miss McLeish – Moss Vale 1951 – Miss G Sweetnam – Moss Vale 1952 – Mrs Barry – Goulburn
1947 – Miss McLeish – Moss Vale 1948 – Miss McLeish – Moss Vale 1949 – Miss Tregear – Royal Canberra
1938 – Miss McLeish – Moss Vale 1939 – Miss McLeish – Moss Vale 1940 – 46 – No Play
1935 – Miss McLeish – Moss Vale 1936 – Miss McLeish – Moss Vale 1937 – Mrs Waring – Canberra
1932 – Miss Fraser  Canberra 1933 – Miss Fraser – Canberra 1934 – Miss Fraser – Canberra
1929 – Miss Crisp – Cooma 1930 – Miss Fraser – Canberra 1931 – Miss Fraser – Canberra