THE MARY HODDLE SALVER

 Presented by the CSGA in 1953 to mark the occasion of the 25 years service of the
Honorary Secretary Mrs Hoddle to the CSGA.

No.1 Bronze Division 36 Holes Scratch Score  –  Open-Handicaps 19-25 (annual report 1953)

2007 Currently Best 36 Holes Gross Div.2.

2020 – Cancelled (Covid)    
2017 – Coralie Amos – Belconnen 2018 – G Ambrose – Murrumbidgee 2019 – Not Played
2014 – M White – Belconnen 2015 – S Walsh – Belconnen 2016 – C Verco – RMC
2011 – M A Salmon – Belconnen 2012 – L Poulton – Moss Vale 2013 – A Hamilton – Belmont
2008 – F Guymer – Temora 2009 – J Casburn – Murrumbidgee 2010 – L Kite – Highlands
2004 – M Butcher – Bowral Countryu 2005 – J Haskins – Highlands 2006 – H Hampson – Chatswood
2001 – J Nevion – Queanbeyan 2002 – J Robertson – Gungahlin Lakes 2003 – S Willis – RMC
1998 – Mrs L Armstrong – Royal Canberra 1999 – Mrs P PIckham – Kiama 2000 – Mrs J Doyle – Woodhaven Green
1995 – Miss M Hardy – Queanbeyan 1996 – Miss G Marumo – Federal 1997 – Mrs L Cumberlane – Highlands
1992 – Mrs G Hewlett – Yass 1993 – Mrs J Bennett – Kiama 1994 – Mrs J Latham – Moss Vale
1989 – Mrs M Donoghue – Royal Canberra 1990 – Mrs M Watkins – Moss Vale 1991 – Mrs A Hewitt – Crookwell
1986 – Miss J Dowling – Queanbeyan 1987 – Tournament cancelled 1988 – Mrs D Scott – Mollymook
1983 – Mrs J Donoghue – Bowral Country 1984 – Mrs J McDonald – Queanbeyan 1985 – Mrs A Granger – Goulburn
1980 – Mrs P Christenson – Highlands 1981 – Miss J De Costa – Queanbeyan 1982 – Mrs J Leary – Crookwell
1977 – Mrs H Hickman – Goulburn 1978 – Miss M Wheeler – Royal Canberra 1979 – Mrs M Rees – Yowani
1974 – Mrs N Stevens – Federal 1975 – Mrs R Corlis – RMC 1976 – Mrs J Hanson – Yass
1971 – Mrs E Robertson – Wilcannia 1972 – Mrs J Ryan – Queanbeyan 1973 – Mrs J Chalker – Goulburn
1968 – Mrs R Franklin – Moss Vale 1969 – Mrs F Henderson – Yass 1970 – Mrs J Whiting – Goulburn
1965 – Mrs V Byrne – Royal Canberra 1966 – Mrs R Franklin – Moss Vale 1967 – Mrs I Hansen – Bowral Country
1962 – Mrs M Geale – Moss Vale 1963 – Mrs C Cowling – Tumut 1964 – Miss B Coelli – West Wyalong
1959 – Mrs V Byrne – Royal Canberra 1960 – Mrs E Collins – Goulburn 1961 – Mrs L Stope – Moss Vale
1956 – Mrs Stuart – Yass 1957 – Mrs Cramp – Moss Vale 1958 – Miss McLeish – Moss Vale
1953 – Mrs Brennan – Bankstown 1954 – Mrs Cramp – Moss Vale 1955 – Mrs Kelsey – Goulburn